Georgia Tech

Menu
Close

Distribution of Grades – Table 5.13

ACADEMIC INFORMATION
DISTRIBUTION OF GRADES

Table 5.13   Student Grades by College & Percent, Fall Semester 2015
CollegeLevelABCDFS*U*I*W*V*AVG Grade
Institute Total47.924.58.22.11.27.50.20.34.63.43.38
College of ArchitectureLower65.921.43.81.00.52.80.14.50.13.63
Upper67.321.94.60.80.30.40.10.23.70.73.63
Grad59.722.22.90.20.36.30.30.61.46.03.65
College Total63.821.93.70.60.43.50.10.33.12.63.64
College of ComputingLower37.923.511.14.43.212.50.60.46.40.13.11
Upper54.226.87.30.91.40.70.27.60.93.45
Grad52.416.33.01.01.37.10.20.114.64.03.59
College Total48.020.76.52.11.97.70.30.210.62.13.40
College of EngineeringLower43.629.613.13.52.21.50.00.16.10.33.18
Upper41.531.614.13.61.41.10.00.24.22.33.17
Grad38.716.32.10.10.132.20.50.62.47.03.63
College Total41.126.710.42.61.210.20.20.34.03.23.27
Ivan Allen CollegeLower54.929.87.00.90.73.10.10.23.20.13.47
Upper59.924.55.20.90.83.30.10.64.50.23.55
Grad50.214.82.022.00.11.31.77.93.72
College Total56.027.26.10.80.74.50.10.43.50.73.51
Scheller College of BusinessLower51.028.810.42.81.40.20.15.23.33
Upper53.732.17.91.40.61.20.10.22.80.13.43
Grad73.018.21.30.10.04.40.20.72.13.77
College Total62.025.45.31.00.42.50.00.22.21.03.57
College of SciencesLower45.430.013.23.92.30.70.10.24.20.03.18
Upper48.927.210.02.61.71.90.10.56.11.03.32
Grad34.710.11.60.30.136.80.30.42.513.13.69
College Total44.526.510.93.11.96.30.10.34.32.13.25
College of RegistrarLower76.83.70.70.10.411.10.30.11.55.43.91
Upper1.20.20.20.112.70.10.185.43.44
Grad2.142.70.90.953.44.00
College Total46.82.30.50.10.316.60.30.11.132.13.91
Institute TotalLower49.027.110.42.91.93.50.10.24.40.43.30
Upper46.728.710.62.51.21.70.00.34.43.83.31
Grad47.815.82.20.30.420.30.30.45.27.33.66
    *S = Satisfactory Completion of Pass/Fail *U = Unsatisfactory Completion of Pass/Fail *I = Incomplete *W = Withdrawn *V = Audit