Georgia Tech

Menu
Close

Graduate Enrollment by College – Table 4.17


ADMISSIONS AND ENROLLMENT
ENROLLMENT

Table 4.17   Graduate Enrollment by College, Fall Terms 2006-2015  
 2006200720082009201020112012201320142015
Institute Total5,5756,1776,4406,7766,9706,9937,0306,9138,4279,892
College of ArchitectureArchitecture201214226241233223179165175164
Building Construction701051411321181101059994109
City Planning779498112968380756682
City and Regional Planning0000202224211923
Geographic Information Science and Technology00000005911
Human-Computer Interaction000000001321
Industrial Design22323837393944514445
Music Technology061317172224292831
Urban Design0000047533
Architecture Total370451516539523503463450451489
College of ComputingAlgorithms, Combinatorics, and Optimization9141313171613161513
Analytics00000000914
Bioengineering2421110010
Bioinformatics2344322222
Computational Science and Engineering001128415159557589
Computer Science453592605580520453472447479526
Computer Science, Online000000001,2552,784
Human-Centered Computing27383940463937354037
Human-Computer Interaction33464644544546475554
Information Security39484851695960498070
Robotics00713212622202320
Computing Total5657457757747726927116712,0343,609
College of EngineeringAerospace Engineering436478488519535571532500503477
Algorithms, Combinatorics, and Optimization101096766455
Analytics000000001319
Bioengineering1751501591351371151051009487
Bioinformatics1112122101
Biomedical Engineering908481868385115124127129
Biomedical Engineering Joint Emory/PKU Program0003121726293032
Biomedical Innovation and Development0000000102131
Chemical Engineering153161165187201209217210189213
Civil Engineering189200230253246264272276263261
Computational Science and Engineering0013975102834
Electrical and Computer Engineering9861,0851,0751,1341,1401,1331,1041,1561,3261,136
Engineering, Science, and Mechanics3354511334
Environmental Engineering9274748080929995126108
Industrial Engineering249318318299274268242163127130
International Logistics2725241316181610112
Materials Science and Engineering10910497110109118134153160165
Mechanical Engineering603609572649700697670663681671
Nuclear Engineering457532101532
Nuclear and Radiological Engineering34343536435256605331
Operations Research30303449545869878698
Paper Science Engineering2826259556200
Physics, Medical35292528242425263019
Polymer, Textile, and Fiber Engineering032596361422819123
Polymers3221000000
Quantitative and Computational Finance34475337354052483027
Robotics00514152425253343
Statistics8911105131381215
Supply Chain Engineering000001452495961
Systems Engineering, Applied0008234761645350
Systems, Health4141613128691211
Textile Engineering572810000000
Engineering Total3,3603,5583,5723,7563,8353,9323,9403,9044,1023,895
Ivan Allen CollegeDigital Media14435054554942443645
Economics16333543565242293443
History and Sociology of Technology and Science9141922243225252526
History of Technology121020000000
History, Technology, and Society1100000000
Human-Computer Interaction131498888141214
Information Design and Technology21000000000
International Affairs63737259585049483528
International Affairs, Science, and Technology00279811111112
Public Policy65566266688286665146
Public Policy, GT/GSU Joint Program37373230332523181512
Ivan Allen Total251281283289311306286255219226
Scheller College of BusinessAnalytics000000001428
Business Administration000000164330422451
MBA-Global Business0661001007661849399113
MBA-Global Executive27000000000
MBA-Management of Technology6763698487879298110126
Management1532072984195405964282189656
Quantitative and Computational Finance12273725323834322831
Business Total259363504628735782802771769805
College of SciencesAlgorithms, Combinatorics, and Optimization914131313141010611
Bioinformatics32374347394549505573
Biology0869198988284717165
Biology, Applied80000000000
Chemistry234225227206204199235228223199
Computational Science and Engineering0006891013138
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences89848794928383887884
Human-Computer Interaction6534466121111
Mathematics53545661585955657069
Mathematics, Applied5500000000
Paper Science and Engineering6887776210
Physics119108102107116112133138125138
Physiology, Applied9121317232122211919
Prosthetics and Orthotics20171920191922252828
Psychology78888980868880858990
Quantitative and Computational Finance26333629252825293639
Statistics433126881113
Sciences Total770779790790794778828845836847
College of RegistrarSpecial/Non-Degree0000000171621
Registrar Total0000000171621